Emma van der Put ©

  1. CURRENT

  2. Xenia - or the virtue of hospitality
    15.10. / 31.10.2021
    Group show curated by
    Victor Afung Lauwers & Oscar van der Put
    With work by: Leyla Aydoslu, Willem Boel, Dirk Braeckman, Mehdi-Georges Lahlou,
    Simon Lenski, Maarten Seghers, Grace Tjang (Grace Ellen Barkey), George van Dam,
    Emma van der Put, Har van der Put, Oscar van der Put and Guy Woueté.
    MILL,
    Brussels (BE)
    www.needcompany.org

  3. The Lived Space
    14.10. / 11.11.2021
    Group show curated by Maarten Vanermen
    With work by: Emma van der Put, Lola Daels, Sophia Holst, chépas collective,
    Koba De Meutter & Hannelore Van Dijck and Jan Duerinck.
    PILAR, Brussels (BE)
    pilar.brussels

  4. Breedbeeld Kortfilm Festival / De Imagerie
    06.11.2021 // 22:30
    Curated by Eva van Tongeren
    www.breedbeeldkortfilmfestival.be/deimagerie

  5. 2021

  6. Finissage SOON
    03.10.2021 4PM - 10PM
    Screenings of the films Mall of Europe and Passage I (Commerce)
    with live sound performances by Maxime Rouquart and Vito Willems (in.finit).
    Temporary Art Centre (TAC)
    Eindhoven, NL
    www.instagram.com

  7. SOON
    27.08 / 03.10.2021
    solo exhibition
    Temporary Art Centre (TAC)
    Eindhoven, NL
    Opening hours: Fri, Sat, Sun // 4PM - 9PM
    www.tac.nu

    Review: www.ed.nl

  8. Architecture Film Festival Brussels
    09.09. / 10.09.2021 || 20:30 - 23:30
    Curated by Ingel Vaikla and Emma van der Put on invitation by City3.
    With films by: Herman Asselberghs, Julie Daems, Stefaan Decostere, Mattijs Driesen,
    Gregor Eldarb, Georges Konen & Pierre Manuel, Aglaia Konrad, Boris Lehman,
    Ans Mertens, Ben de Raes, Paulius Sliaupa, and Sarah Vanagt

    Recyclart, Brussels, BE
    www.city3.be

  9. Hoop | 2e Biënnale Kunst in de Heilige Driehoek
    10.07.2021 / 15.08.2021
    with works by: Leendert van Accoleyen, Maarten Baas, Maria Blaisse, Berlinde de Bruyckere,
    Peter Buggenhout, Tom Claassen, Joost Conijn, Meschac Gaba, Guido Geelen, Jeppe Hein, Anish Kapoor,
    Job Koelewijn, Jelle Korevaar, Rabi Koria, Juliëtte Minchin, Marc Mulders, Sef Peeters, Emma van der Put,
    Robin Ramos en Kymani Ceder, Martin en Inge Riebeek, Maria Roosen, Bill Viola and Robert Zandvliet
    De Heilige Driehoek, Oosterhout, NL
    www.kunstindeheiligedriehoek.nl

  10. Spatial Bias
    22.04.2021 / 09.05.2021
    with works by: Anu Vahtra, Chris Evans, Damiano Curschellas,
    Emma van der Put, Florin Filleul, gerlach en koop, Gust Duchateau,
    Helen Dowling, Jacqueline Mesmaeker, Jurgen Ots, Margaux Schwarz,
    Marianne Berenhaut, Michael Van den Abeele, Quentin Sietzen, Sofia Caesar,
    Sophy Nys, Sylvie Eyberg & Pierre Leguillon

    Lesage, Rue Gabrielle Petit 4, Brussels, BE
    Link to the event

  11. An Act of Becoming
    10.2020 / 04.07.2021
    with works by Mitchel Breed, Peter van der Horst,
    Emma van der Put and Joyce Vlaming
    Glitch Project Space and SANAA, Utrecht, NL
    https://www.instagram.com/p/CLv_MyIF6j9/

    Review: https://www.lucyindelucht.nl/te-zien/mitchel-breed-an-act-of-becoming

  12. Blue Screen # Level Five Online
    Blue Screen is a monthly screening program
    initiated by Chloé Malcotti and Emma van der Put
    levelfive.brussels